March 28, 2014

THAI: Ploy Chermarn (พลอย-เฌอมาลย์) in Swimsuit

ImageMagazine January 2014 Issue
Photos via: Magazine Dee & Image FB page

Nickname: Ploy/พลอย
Profession: Actress/Model
Date of birth: September 15, 1982
Thai Actress Ploy Chermarn in Image Magazine via Yellowmenace
   Ploy gained most of her fans thru her roles on Thai Lakorns (ละคร = nighttime TV dramas). 

   Unlike the majority of Daras (ดารา = Thai stars) who only play Nang-ek (นางเอก = heroine), Ploy has also played her share of villains. 
Thai Actress Ploy Chermarn in Image Magazine via Yellowmenace
   Usually Lakorns are compared to soap operas or their nighttime equivalent (Dynasty, Melrose Place, OC, etc), because of their over the top emotional confrontations & cliched plot devices (evil twins, rich vs. poor, amnesia, etc).

   However, Thai Lakorns have closed story lines & are closer to mini-series usually airing 2ice/week over 2 - 3 months.  
      Thai Actress Ploy Chermarn in Image Magazine via Yellowmenace
    SELECTED LAKORN-OGRAPHY: 
    The Best of Chermarn - IMO

More sexy swimsuit pics & info! Just go down ;)
Thai Actress Ploy Chermarn in Image Magazine via Yellowmenace
 Samee Tee Tra (Ch.3 2014) 
Thai Actress Ploy Chermarn in Image Magazine via Yellowmenace
 Madam Dun with Mario Muarer (Ch.3 2013)
 Thai Actress Ploy Chermarn in Image Magazine via Yellowmenace
 Rak Mai Mee Wun Die with Dome Pakorn Lum (CH.3 2011)
Thai Actress Ploy Chermarn in Image Magazine via Yellowmenace
 Rabum Duang Dao (CH.3 2010)
Thai Actress Ploy Chermarn in Image Magazine via Yellowmenace
 Poo Yai Lee Gub Nang Ma with Por Tridsadee (CH.3 2009)
Thai Actress Ploy Chermarn in Image Magazine via Yellowmenace
 Meuh Dok Rak Ban with Chai Chatayodom (CH.3 2007)
Thai Actress Ploy Chermarn in Image Magazine via Yellowmenace
 Rak Leh Saneh Luang with Por Tridsadee (CH.3 2007)
Thai Actress Ploy Chermarn in Image Magazine via Yellowmenace
Thai Actress Ploy Chermarn in Image Magazine via Yellowmenace
   Do U have a fav Chermarn Lakorn?
   Share it down in the comments :)
Thai Actress Ploy Chermarn in Image Magazine via Yellowmenace

Info via: Asian Fuse Wiki

Want more Ploy? Choose below :)
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...